Results - East Coast Championships 2009

Here are the results from the East Coast Championships:-

RUGRATS
1st Ella-May Trenerry
2nd Katie Connell
NEWCOMER PRIMARY
1st Kelsey Findley
2nd Lucy Jane Brown
3rd Yasmin Hollier
4th Chloe Greenwood
5th Leah Bago
6th Tianna Crannidge
7th Katrina Thirkill
NEWCOMER JUNIOR
1st Danyelle Jordan
2nd Kaylee Jordan
3rd Megan Marshall
4th Katie Smith
5th Hayley Bartley
6th Katie Waters
7th Keira Connell
NEWCOMER TEENAGE
1st Alice Norman
2nd Chloe Holden-Wilson
3rd Leila Midwinter
4th Sian Thompson
DIVISION 4 PRIMARY
1st Mercedes Shepherd
2nd Ebony Blezard
3rd Sophie Scarth
DIVISION 4 JUNIOR
1st Devan Liley
2nd Hayley Milner
3rd Emily Jarvis
4th Sinead Bowers
5th Charlotte Chippendale
6th Melissa Jones
7th Melissa Whitby
DIVISION 4 TEENAGE
1st Kimberly Ingram
2nd Rebecca Holmes
=3rd Charlotte Ingram
=3rd Jade Reed
5th Jade Parker
6th Bethany Zergi
DIVISION 4 TEENAGE MALE
1st Adam Simpson
DIVISION 4 OPEN
1st Claire Pulphur
2nd Sarah Nicholson
GOLD
1st Vicky Hirst
DIVISION 3 JUNIOR
1st Evie Rose Jenkinson
DIVISION 3 TEENAGE
1st Nicolette Louise Steel
2nd Deven Benson
DIVISION 3 OPEN
1st Amy Walker
2nd Debbie Smith
3rd Rebecca Canavan
DIVISION 3 CRYSTAL
1st Tina Reed
PARTNER DUO JUNIOR
1st Charlotte Chippendale & Melissa Jones
2nd Megan Reed & Katie Waters
PARTNER DUO TEENAGE
1st Charlotte & Kimberly Ingram
2nd Nicolette Steel & Rebecca Holmes
3rd Devan Liley & Deven Benson
4th Bethany Zergi & Rebecca Hayton
PARTNER DUO OPEN
1st Stacey Kelly & Jade Reed
2nd Rebecca & Julie Canavan
DUO LINE JUNIOR
1st Danyelle & Kaylee Jordan
2nd Sophie Scarth & Holly Parker
DUO LINE TEENAGE
1st Deven Benson & Nicolette Steel
DUO LINE OPEN
1st Stacey Kelly & Jade Reed
QUADS
1st Garage Dance Studio
2nd Diamond Girlz
SHOWCASE
1st Sian Thompson & Chloe Holden-Wilson
2nd Melissa Jones & Mercedes Shepherd
3rd Hayley Thompson & Emily Jarvis
JUNIOR TEAM
1st Superettes
PRIMARY CHALLENGE
1st Mercedes Shepherd
2nd Kelsey Findley
JUNIOR CHALLENGE
1st Charlotte Chippendale
2nd Melissa Jones
TEENAGE CHALLENGE
1st Katie Stringer
2nd Hayley Milner

Back To Results Page